Maintenance and repair of patient lifting equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Vivo Care Choices is Cheshire West and Chester's in-house adult social care department. Providing a range of social care needs across the Borough in various types of dwellings and settings. This includes day service and respite services for adults with dementia, physical and/or learning disabilities as well as manging the Share Lives scheme.\r At Vivo we have several sites who currently have specialist equipment for their service users. \r We require an annual thorough examination/service of slings, hoists, and other medical lifting devices within our services. (Note - LOLER regulation visits are already completed by the Councils insurance group).\r We require a supplier to provide maintenance for the equipment and for any ad hoc repairs if there are to be any faults within the year. \r Please refer to the Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk for all tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and repair of patient lifting equipment.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and repair of patient lifting equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
