Awarded contract
Maintenance and development of the existing legacy HADECS 3X systems on the network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Redflex Traffic Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,533,388
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance and development of the existing legacy HADECS 3X systems on the network
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921000 · Road-maintenance equipment
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and development of the existing legacy HADECS 3X systems on the network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
