Awarded contract

Further Competition - Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2024-27 - AWARD

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police has a requirement for Microsoft Enterprise Agreement on a 3-year licence. This is a Further Competition exercise using Lot 1 of CCS Framework Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Reference number RM6098. All expressions of interest should me made via the Warwickshire Police In-tend tendering portal accessible via the In-tend Bluelight Hub: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home. You can view the tender details via the `Tenders` tab. However to view the procurement documents you must register/ log in. To register please go to the `Portals` section and select Warwickshire Police to get to our tender portal. If you are already registered, simply log in and go the `Tenders` section to access the tender and the documents. Any questions relating to this procurement procedure must be made via the Correspondence function on the In-tend portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition - Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2024-27 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition - Microsoft Enterprise Agreement 2024-27 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.