Awarded contract

Framework for the call-off provision of Associate Trainers – Domestic and International

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

City of Glasgow College is seeking to appoint Associate Trainers to deliver a range of courses domestically and internationally covering the following subjects: Accredited Training SQA Training Interpersonal Skills Management & Leadership Skills First Aid, Manual Handling & Care Technical Skills SVQ Delivery / Assessment / Internal Verification Health and Safety Further Training Options Lot 8: Health and Safety Associate Trainers are required to deliver, and on occasion develop training materials.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the call-off provision of Associate Trainers – Domestic and International.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the call-off provision of Associate Trainers – Domestic and International, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.