Awarded contract

E4H - Evidence for Health MERL

Details

Supplier(s)
Integrity Global
Value
GBP 5,096,850
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

The E4H programme builds on previous gains made in the health sector through the UK's investments whilst looking forward to the current and shifting context of Pakistan as a middle-income country. The programme provides health systems strengthening technical assistance (TA) including global health security, evidence-based decision making and roll out of Universal Health Coverage to public and private healthcare services and Federal and provincial healthcare management services in at least three regions of Pakistan. FCDO has two E4H implementing Contracts: 1) in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KP) & Federal Level, and 2) in the province of Punjab. There will also be two accountable grants with organisations (with a possibility of working in Sindh). The E4H programme will also be working in partnership with the World Bank to Provide MERL services for the National Health Support Programme (NHSP) which is a large-scale roll out of an Essential Package of Primary Healthcare Services across KP, Punjab and Sindh initially. This programme is funded by the World Bank and we will be providing MERL services for their programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to E4H - Evidence for Health MERL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to E4H - Evidence for Health MERL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.