COV - Further Competition on the LGRP Framework for Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,080,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this is a contract award notification. A further competition was ran against the LGRP Framework for the provision of Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices on behalf of Coventry City Council, Warwickshire CC, Solihull MBC, Birmingham CC, Stoke on Trent Council, Bromsgrove and Redditch DC, Worcestershire CC, and West Midlands Police.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Further Competition on the LGRP Framework for Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Further Competition on the LGRP Framework for Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
