Awarded contract
Careline out of hours call cover service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contractor to take careline calls for careline service users between 7pm and 7am, 365 days a year, including all day on bank holidays. Keywords: careline, call handling, service cover
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
