Awarded contract

Cadder Housing Association - Close Cleaning and Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 89,577.85
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

Cadder Housing Association require a suitable qualified cleaning company to carry out routine cleaning, disinfecting and sweeping of common close areas, common window cleaning and adhoc cleaning works such a bulk uplifts ad needle sweeps. Lot 1: Cadder Housing Association require a suitable qualified cleaning company to carry out routine, disinfecting and sweeping of common close areas, common window cleaning and adhoc cleaning works such as bulk uplifts, needle sweeps and disposal. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024

About the buyer

Cadder Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cadder Housing Association - Close Cleaning and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cadder Housing Association - Close Cleaning and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.