AMCV 318 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mobilise Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the appointed bidder to work alongside our existing Carer Support Services to use digital tools to expand our engagement with unpaid adult Carers, parent Carers and young adult Carers in Shropshire. The Service Provider will enable us to reach Carers with appropriate advice and support at a stage before they feel the need to look to statutory services for support and promote resilience. The Service Provider will bring extensive experience of unpaid and family caring, expertise in the professional support of unpaid carers and a range of digital engagement tools and resources. The design of the Service will be as inclusive as possible, recognising that not having a computer and a broadband connection can be a barrier to accessing digital services, and mobile phones are used. The digital systems should be as simple and user-friendly as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 318 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to AMCV 318 - Digital Support Service for Unpaid Carers, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
