2229 ITTO EW - Support Delivery on Programme: Foreign Direct Investment into R&D and Universities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henham Strategy Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract to support delivery on programme "Foreign Direct Investment into R&D and Universities". The supplier is required to have significant experience and specialism of working in a policy, public affairs and economic consultancy. The supplier will support the delivery of a strategic piece of work for the Midlands Innovation and Midlands Enterprise Universities on behalf of the Midlands Engine. To access the tender documents please register as a supplier on the University of Nottingham's In-Tend Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home The tender opportunity will be available under "Current Tenders", reference: 2229 ITTO EW. The University of Nottingham ("the University") is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Advertisement of any contract in the 'Find a Tender' or 'Contracts Finder' is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no obligation to comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). The University reserves its rights in full to adapt or step outside the procedures in the procurement legislation as the University considers necessary.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published5 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2229 ITTO EW - Support Delivery on Programme: Foreign Direct Investment into R&D and Universities.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 2229 ITTO EW - Support Delivery on Programme: Foreign Direct Investment into R&D and Universities, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
