Awarded contract

Waste Collection and Disposal Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,040,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

The contract will cover the procurement of Waste Collection and Disposal Services for the University of Sunderland. This opportunity is only available to suppliers on the LUPC Framework Waste Management Services (Sustainable) EFM5076 LU Lot 1 Expressions of interest outside of this Framework will be rejected, with no further correspondence entered into.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90524000 · Medical waste services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Collection and Disposal Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Collection and Disposal Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.