Closed tender

UK_2024_Conversion Rate Optimisation Agency

Details

Topic
Advertising services
Published
26 March 2024
Submission
14 May 2024

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) seeks to obtain an agency partner to manage Conversion Rate Optimisation (CRO) activity for the English and Exams digital ecosystem. The expected range of services include but are not limited to CRO maturity audits, strategy development and execution, user experience research, competitor CRO benchmarking, proposition and pricing experimentation, personalisation and customisation, conversion centred design services (content, design and Call To Action (CTA), A/B testing and optimisation, and CRO team training and guidance as well as working closely with our other agency partners in optimisation of conversion rates. If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents. Additional information: If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 May 2024

About the buyer

British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK_2024_Conversion Rate Optimisation Agency, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 594
    £2.0bn
  2. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  3. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.