UK_2023_Social Media Management and Listening Solution - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- HOOTSUITE MEDIA UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Council is looking to procure a global Social Media Management and Listening solution for the organisation. The aim is to enhance our social media capabilities and establish a strong and impactful online presence across the entire British Council. Additionally, we would like the system to contribute to streamlining our global marketing strategy and improving overall efficiency. The provider will support the British Council in achieving our digital marketing and communication goals. The purpose and scope of this Invitation to tender (ITT) and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_2023_Social Media Management and Listening Solution - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UK_2023_Social Media Management and Listening Solution - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
