Awarded contract
Tow Truck Hire with on board Civil Enforcement Officer (CEO)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tran-support limited
- Value
- GBP 96,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The access to Tow Truck Hire with on board Civil Enforcement Officer (CEO) for Wimbledon fortnight and Ride london each year with an additional adhoc daily charge of £175 per day for other events throughout the rest of the year. Keywords: tow, truck, wimbledon, ride
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
