Awarded contract

The Knowledge of Life in the UK (LitUK) Testing Service - ref: C19513

Details

Value
GBP 7,431,199
Duration
3 years
Topic
General personnel services for the government
Published
28 March 2024

Tender description

Provision of a service to develop and deliver a test of the knowledge of Life in the UK based on the Life in the United Kingdom: A Guide for New Residents, handbook, published by TSO Williams Lea (https://www.officiallifeintheuk.co.uk/) This is a 3 year contract with an option to extend by a further two 12 month periods. The contract value quoted relates to the initial three year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75131100 · General personnel services for the government

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.