Technical Advisor / Monitoring Surveyor for Beachfields GP Practice Development A1099
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Published
- 25 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Technical Advisor/Monitoring Surveyor role for Beachfields GP Practice Development The contract is for a Technical Advisor/Monitoring Surveyor role for the Beachfields project specifically in relation to the relocated and expanded GP facilities on the ground floor. The role is being procured by Swale Borough Council using funding awarded from the Levelling Up Fund however the selected individual/organisation will need to support the requirements of Minster Medical Practice and the Integrated Care Board while working collaboratively with Swale Borough Council’s Capital Project Team and the external delivery team including Alliance Leisure, the Principal Contractor and the design team. The contract shall commence ASAP and terminate on 31st March 2026. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 12 months. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 12/04/2024 at 12:00noon. Keywords: Monitoring surveyor, Beachfields Medical Practice, Project manager, Consultancy, Technical advisor
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Advisor / Monitoring Surveyor for Beachfields GP Practice Development A1099, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
