TC1202 No.1 Ancoats Green – Management, Maintenance and Lettings
Details
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 7 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Manchester City Council and its housing development company, This City, is seeking to procure the services and expertise of a management, maintenance, and lettings agent to provide all day-to-day operations including but not limited to lettings, long-term asset management, lifecycle maintenance, and tenant management of the newly constructed No. 1 Ancoats Green buildings and site. This City is a new development company founded by its shareholder Manchester City Council in 2021. The ambition is to increase housing development in Manchester by 500 homes each year by 2030, building homes that the city’s residents need with at least a fifth of which will be made available at truly affordable Manchester Living Rents. This contract opportunity is initially for the management, maintenance and letting services for No.1 Ancoats Green. It is intended that through this ITT This City will have the opportunity, without commitment, to extend the contract to the successful bidder to include future This City developments, as set out in the Invitation To Tender Documentation. Keywords: Residential Property Management, Residential Property Maintenance, Residential Property Lettings
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
