Awarded contract

Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 4,437,933.05
Topic
Taxi services
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

Award of contracts off DPS for home to school transport for taxis, minibus and wheelchair accessible vehicles for year 8 quarter 1 - 4 Lot 1: Education Transport for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles A & R TAXIS - TIRYBERTH3, HEOLDDU2, ISLWYN22, LPC43, LPC45 A WILLIAMS - LEWISSCHOOL7 ALAN'S TAXI - TUITION20, BISHOPHED2 BANWELL - STJAMES2, ISLWYN24, BEST CABS - CWMIFOR1, TRINITY68, CWMCARNPRI2 BOSCABS - LPC24, LPC41NEW BUZZ2GO - LPC36, A9 C & P TRANSPORT - YCWMRHYMNI20, EASTERNHIGH1, STMARTINS4, TYSIGN8, USK3 CAN TRAVEL - PANTSIDE12 CARTERS MINIBUSES - YSTRADC3 CASTELL CARS - TUITION32, TIRYBERTH2, TRINITY64, YNYSDDU4, TRINITY3, TYNYWERN3, STCENYDD3, STCENYDD18, HEADLANDS5, INNOVATE2, TYISAF4, A7, A8, BEDWAS4, GLANYNANT17 CB CARS - ISLWYN21, TIRYBERTH5, BISHSHOPFLAN2 CEMS CABS - GLANYNANT15 CIVIC TAXIS - NANTGARW2, STCENYDDSAT10, STDAVIDS1 D & N TAXIS - USK1 & TUITION12 ELITE TRAVEL - YSTRADC4 FIELDSTON LTD - TRINITY48, STJOSEPHSC4 FILLY TAXIS - CWMIFOR2, TRINITY72 & TRINTY50 FLOYD SOUTHWOOD - LPC32, LPC34 FOREMANS TRAVEL - LPC44, LPC47, CEFNFFOREST6, STJOHNS3, YSTRADC10, HEOLDDUSAT2 GARS CABS - CWMBRAN1 GARY DURBIN - INNOVATE9 GEORGES TAXIS - HEADLANDS4, CARDINAL5, HEOLDDUSAT4, YCDERWEN12, BLACKWOODC7, HENDRE2 GILFACH TAXIS - BLAENAU1, LPC2, RISCAC10, GLANYNANT20, LPC40, TRINITY43 IAJ TAXIS - INNOVATE6 JASON MATTHEWS - INNOVATE5, ACT12 JEFFS TAXI - LPC42, INNOVATE8 Jo's Taxi - CROSSKEYS11 K&N TAXIS - YNYSDDU2 KAIS CABS - PRIORY1, PRIORY2, MARKHAMC7 KC Taxis - LPC35, B3 KK LANE MINIBUS HIRE - TUITION22 L&K KABS - PONTPRIMARY10 M George - TYSIGN4, MARKHAM6, TRINITY42, RISCAC12NEW Mark’s Taxis – GREENHILL8 NEW TREDEGAR TAXIS – GLANYNANT3, MARKHAMCC5, CROSSKEYS8, TUITION26, LPC50, GLANYNANT22 PARAMOUNT TRAVEL – MARKHAMCC2, RISCAC6, TYNYWERN3, YCWMGWYDDON1. CRAIGYPARC1, STCENYDD17, YCAERFFILI4, NEWBRIDGE3, ISLWYN23, YBROSANNAN5, YBROALLTA2, TRINITY34 PR TRAVEL – STJOHNS1 PRESTON MINIBUS HIRE – YCAERFFILI6, YGWYNDY6 R.V. TAXIS – NANTGARW1, LPC41 RELAY TAXIS – B7, CARDINAL4, COEDYBRAIN8, CROSSKEYSC3, GREENFIELD1, HEOLDDUSAT1, HEOLDDUSAT3, INNOVATE1, INNOVATE3, LEWISGIRLS5, LPC3, RISCAC1, TUITION10, TUITION2, TUITION5, TUITION5, TUITION9, LPC37, ACT7, CEFNFFOREST2, PONTPRIMARY12, LEWISGIRLS5, TUITION27, CEFNFFOREST5, LPC46, RISCA12 SHANES TAXIS – YSTRADC6 STEVE PEARCE – CROSSKEYSC1, CROSSKEYSC7, CWMCARNPRI1, CWMCARNPRI2, STJOSEPHSC2, TUITION11, YSTRADC5, USK2 TIMS TRAVEL – TRINITY63 TINAS TAXIS – GLANYNANT12, HENDRE1, LPC30, MARKHAMCC1, MARKHAMCC3, MARKHAMCC4, TUITION1, TUITION8, INNOVATE7, TRINITY11, TUITION21, TUITION28, TUITION30 TOPCLASS TRAVEL – YCWMGWYDDON2 TSD TAXI SERVICE – YSTRAD2, LPC33, INNOVATE4, TUITION24, HEOLDDU8 VILLAGE CARS – ISLWYN20, YPENALLTAU3, MARKHAMC6 Z CABS – STCENYEDD14, YSTRAD1, GLANYNANT11, YSTRADC8, YSTRADC7 Lot 2: Social Services Transport Buzz 2 Go - SS620, SS632 C&H Travel - SS631 C&P Transport Ltd - SS578, SS598, SS610, SS646 Castell Cars - SS579, SS580, SS581, SS588, SS599, SS602, SS605, SS606, SS614, SS617, SS626, SS628, SS634, SS641, SS642, SS645 Cems Cabs - SS629 D & N Taxis - SS584 Floydd Southwood - SS603 Foremans Travel - SS638a Georges Taxis - SS600, SS615, SS654, SS655, SS664 IAJ Taxis - SS660 MBA Cabs & New Tredegar Taxis - SS640 / SS640NEW Relay Taxis - SS582, SS609, SS624, SS633, SS636, SS637, SS653 Stix N Stones - SS596 Texchi Ltd - SS652 Topclass cars - SS608 TSD Taxi - SS587 Universal Trading Centre Ltd - SS613

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.