Awarded contract

Supply of property asset management maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 389,311
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

The provision of maintenance support to The Technology Forge property asset management system utilsing Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 13 R0626 Purchase Order 321133318/1 refers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of property asset management maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.