Awarded contract

Supply and Supply & Installation of Domestic GRP Doors (including firedoors) and associated products, services & works

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Doors
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

**THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE** 4 year Framework (1/4/24 – 31/3/28) from which Members (or their contractors) will award Contracts for the supply of Lot A – supply of GRP composite doors and associated goods, works and services Lot B - supply and installation of GRP composite doors and associated goods, works and services. Lot C - supply of GRP FD30 & FD30s firedoor doorsets and associated goods, works and services Lot D - supply and installation of GRP FD30 & FD30s firedoor doorsets and associated goods, works and services. Lot A: Lot A - supply of GRP composite doors and associated goods, works and services for installation by others. The supply of GRP composite doors and associated goods, works and services for installation by others. 1. IG Doors 2. STARK Building Materials UK Ltd 3. Specialist Building Contracting Ltd T/A Permadoor Lot B: Lot B Supply & installation of GRP composite doorsets & associated products & services Lot B Supply & installation of GRP composite doorsets & associated products & services: 1. IG Doors Ltd 2. Specialist Building Contracting Ltd T/A Permadoor Lot C: Lot C Supply of GRP firedoor doorsets & associated products & services: Lot C Supply of GRP firedoor doorsets & associated products & services: 1. STARK Building Materials UK Ltd (Jewson) 2. Solar Windows Ltd 3. Specialist Building Contracting Ltd T/A Permadoor Lot D: Lot D Supply & installation of GRP firedoor doorsets & associated products & services Lot D Supply & installation of GRP firedoor doorsets & associated products & services: 1. Solar Windows Ltd 2. Specialist Building Contracting Ltd T/A Permadoor

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Advantage South West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Supply & Installation of Domestic GRP Doors (including firedoors) and associated products, services & works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advantage South West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.