Awarded contract
Social Media Strategy and Advertising for Recruitment Campaigns for the IMB
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Arke Agency Ltd
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Recruitment advertising agency to run campaigns for the Independent Monitoring Board to recruit volunteers and raise awareness of the IMB.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Award published28 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Media Strategy and Advertising for Recruitment Campaigns for the IMB.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
