Awarded contract
Social Media Management and Listening Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOOTSUITE MEDIA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 64,920
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Social Media Management and Listening Services to The Pensions Regulator. This contract has 1 x 12 month extension option which if invoked would increase the potential contract value to £86,565 (inc VAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Pensions Regulator is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Media Management and Listening Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pensions Regulator.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
