Site Adjustments & Site Acceptance Test (SAT) of Type 3 Chopper System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SKF Magnetic Bearings
- Value
- GBP 11,292
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to SKF Magnetic Bearings via 1 quote justification for Site Adjustments & Site Acceptance Test (SAT) of Type 3 Chopper System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2024
- Completed: Award published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Site Adjustments & Site Acceptance Test (SAT) of Type 3 Chopper System.
Related topics
Topics related to Site Adjustments & Site Acceptance Test (SAT) of Type 3 Chopper System, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
