SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 1,200,150
- Topic
- Pension investment services
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Submission
- 1 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Trustees of the Scottish Enterprise Pension & Life Assurance Scheme (the Scheme) are tendering to appoint a single supplier for provision of an Investment Consulting Service for the period 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2027 with the option to extend until 30th September 2028. Lot 1: The Trustees of the Scottish Enterprise Pension & Life Assurance Scheme (the Scheme) are to tender for the provision of a Investment Consulting Service for the period 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2027 with the option to extend until 30th September 2028. Parties believing they have appropriate capability should respond to this invitation to tender. The Scheme Trustees are looking for a value for money provider, albeit quality of service and personnel will be as important as price. The trustees are seeking a good mix of innovation and pragmatism in their service provider. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66131100 · Pension investment services
- 66141000 · Pension fund management services
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66522000 · Group pension services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service.
Related topics
Topics related to SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
