Awarded contract

SBC1123 Provision of Pest Control Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 158,050
Duration
4 years
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of pest control services. This procurement is an open process. Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express an interest' and also 'opt in' on the Supply Hertfordshire website which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 noon on 5th January 2024 and select the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC1123 Provision of Pest Control Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBC1123 Provision of Pest Control Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.