Awarded contract

RGD - Housing on Isle of Mull - Site Infrastructure Construction Works

Details

Value
GBP 681,844
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

This procurement relates to the proposal for the development of new key worker accommodation at Rockfield Road, Tobermory, Isle of Mull, PA75 6PN. It is anticipated that the site will accommodate 12 one and two bed apartments together with associated infrastructure. This project aims to deliver phase 1 of the works to provide the site with a road and footway to adoptable standard, provision to enable installation of all required site services and a Sustainable Urban Drainage Scheme (SUDS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233140 · Roadworks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RGD - Housing on Isle of Mull - Site Infrastructure Construction Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.