Awarded contract

PS-23-76 - Provision of Civil & Structural Engineering Services for the AMIC & Moorfield Projects

Details

Value
GBP 184,027
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

The provision of Civil and Structural Engineer Consultancy to contribute to the overall project design development, through the provision of the activities highlighted in Schedule of Services and Design Responsibility Matrix, for the Ayrshire Manufacturing Investment Corridor (AMIC) and Moorfield projects on behalf of East Ayrshire Council. Lot 1: The provision of Civil and Structural Engineer Consultancy to contribute to the overall project design development, through the provision of the activities highlighted in Schedule of Services and Design Responsibility Matrix, for the Ayrshire Manufacturing Investment Corridor (AMIC) and Moorfield projects on behalf of East Ayrshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-23-76 - Provision of Civil & Structural Engineering Services for the AMIC & Moorfield Projects.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-23-76 - Provision of Civil & Structural Engineering Services for the AMIC & Moorfield Projects, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.