Provision of Gas Chromatographers and Mass Spectrometers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES LDA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 129,710.91
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY, IT IS AN AWARD NOTICE UCLAN requires the GCMS to run Liquid and Headspace capability for qualitative and quantitative applications. Additionally, the ability to upgrade to a Hydrogen carrier gas capability is an advantage. GC equipped with two x SSL injectors, one for liquid and one for headspace injection. Both are specially treated to be more inert. Also included is a FID for better relative quantitation. A single quadrupole Mass spectrometer with a purged splitter that allows vent-free column switching, post-column splitting between the mass spec and FID and easy noninteractive switching between liquid & Headspace injections. Dedicated Liquid and headspace autosamplers optimized for their purpose - Transferline accessory to facilitate injection from Liquid or Headspace in the same inlet without replumb.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Gas Chromatographers and Mass Spectrometers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
