New Property Compliance Management IT System
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Submission
- 30 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device. Full details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Lot 1: Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device. Full details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ The award is based on the initial 5 year term, with the option of a further 3 year extension. Lot 1: Colcheter City Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide a New Property Compliance Management IT System, which should be fully Cloud hosted and be accessible from any location via any device. Full details of the requirements can be found in the Technical Specification and associated tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JZC478ECPJ The award is based on the initial 5 year term, with the option of a further 3 year extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Property Compliance Management IT System.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
