Awarded contract
London Borough of Brent, Cats2&4, Dec23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Tectonics Limited
- Value
- GBP 318,989.94
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic Purchasing System for Residential Property Development and Asset Management Consultancy for Energy Testing & Stock Condition Lot 1: Dynamic Purchasing System for Residential Property Development and Asset Management Consultancy for Energy Testing & Stock Condition
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2023
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Borough of Brent, Cats2&4, Dec23.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
