Awarded contract

Hertfordshire and West Essex Pathology Services Reference number: T121-19

Details

Value
GBP 950,000,000
Duration
15 years
Topic
Pathology services
Published
27 March 2024

Tender description

Award of contract after Supplier Selection, Competitive Dialogue and Best and Final Offer. Contract awarded to most economically beneficial after satisfying quality criteria.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2039

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.