Awarded contract

Hertfordshire and West Essex Pathology Services Reference number: T121-19

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,000,000
Topic
Pathology services
Published
28 March 2024

Tender description

Pathology Services for HWE ICB, Princess Alexandra NHS Trust, West Herts Teaching Hospitals Trust, East and North Herts NHS Trust. Using competitive Dialogue Process. Lot 1: Pathology Analytics Contract Awarded using a selection process followed by dialogue and then a Bet and Final Offer. Additional information: Supply of Scientific Testing Services Lot 2: Pathology Facilities Pathology Facilities ( equipment/Laboratories etc). Using a supplier qualification, Dialogue and Best and Final Offer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.