Awarded contract

GB-Northampton: Provision of Microsoft SCE Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 2,566,554
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

Direct award of Provision of Microsoft SCE Licenses for Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust subject to Framework Agreement ref. NOEI.0552.0

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Northampton: Provision of Microsoft SCE Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.