Awarded contract
Environment Agency Fuel Cards and associated services 2024 - 28.
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fuel Cards and associated services for the Environment Agency & other parts of the Defra group.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Environment Agency Fuel Cards and associated services 2024 - 28., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
