Expired contract

CONTRACT AWARD: Predictive Capability of Thermal Analysis for Ageing Energetic Materials

Details

Supplier(s)
QinetiQ Limited
Value
GBP 199,874
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

WTS seek to enhance research capability in the area of thermal analysis for predictive capability in ageing of energetic materials.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38970000 · Research, testing and scientific technical simulator

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARD: Predictive Capability of Thermal Analysis for Ageing Energetic Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CONTRACT AWARD: Predictive Capability of Thermal Analysis for Ageing Energetic Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.