Awarded contract

CBC-1617-T-LS Support for Afghan Resettlement - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 3,024,352
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 March 2024

Tender description

The purpose is to resettle vulnerable refugees in need of protection from regions of conflict and instability. Numbers resettled under the scheme are based on the local authority's capacity. - Driving change to improve mental health and wellbeing for people of all ages. - Enabling people to optimise their own and their family's health and wellbeing. - Ensuring that growth delivers improvements in health and wellbeing for current and future residents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

274 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1617-T-LS Support for Afghan Resettlement - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1617-T-LS Support for Afghan Resettlement - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.