Awarded contract

ASC - Self Care Assessment and Indicative Budget Calculator

Details

Supplier(s)
IMOSPHERE LTD
Value
GBP 188,213
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 March 2024

Tender description

ASC - Self Care Assessment and Indicative Budget Calculator\r Adult Social Care Operations are adopting a model of practice which is underpinned by taking a strengths-based approach to our assessment and care planning that ensures the best outcomes for the people that we support, putting them at the heart of everything we do.\r We are looking for 'off the shelf' products that work with our current case management system, Mosaic, that have been successfully implemented in other local authorities, compliant with the Care Act, and can be implemented at pace and resident focussed. \r The Council is primarily looking for existing solutions but is willing to consider bespoke options which are fully tested and ready for deployment from the 01/03/2024 at the very latest. \r The introduction of standard, Care Act compliant needs assessment and care and support plan templates, to be embedded within our current case management system, Mosaic.\r A tool to calculate an indicative personal budget allowing greater choice and control for residents who choose to source their own care using a direct payment or ISF and for residents and social care practitioners to understand their indicative budget.\r Forms and budget calculator need to be embedded into existing configuration within the Mosaic Case Management System and the online Needs Assessment needs to be submitted into the Mosaic Case Management System via Cornwall Council's existing Portal. This is a critical requirement.\r A self-service tool for residents to complete a Care Act needs assessment and Carers needs assessment.\r \r The contract documents can be found on the Proactis portal https://procontract.due-north.com/ under the reference DN697878 ASC - Self Care Assessment and Indicative Budget Calculator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ASC - Self Care Assessment and Indicative Budget Calculator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ASC - Self Care Assessment and Indicative Budget Calculator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.