Adult Counselling Service in Knowsley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LISTENING EAR
- Value
- GBP 138,240
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Intention to Award notice for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place who intend to award a further 3 year contract to Listening Ear (Merseyside) for the provision of a counselling service for adults in Knowsley. The new contract will commence on 1 April 2024 and expire on 31 March 2027. The provider holds the current contract. The decision has been taken to award the contract to this provider due to excellent performance, proven value for money and demonstrable achievement of the key criteria for Direct Award Process C. The provider plays a crucial part in the mental health care pathway in Knowsley. Lot 1: This is an Intention to Award notice for NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place who intend to award a further 3 year contract to the existing provider for the provision of a counselling service for adults in Knowsley. The new contract will be for the period 1 April 2024 - 31 March 2027 and the total contract value is £138,240.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Counselling Service in Knowsley.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
