Awarded contract

Tender for the Provision of Halton Floating Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,870,000
Duration
3 years
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

Halton Borough Council is seeking to re-commission a Halton Floating Support Service. The service will provide low level floating support to enable Service Users to develop their capacity and gain skills to maintain and develop maximum levels of independence within their own home and in the community. The successful bidder may directly deliver all aspects of the Specification(s) or enter into contractual relationships with other organisations to deliver the specification(s). TUPE will apply to this contract. To express your interest in this opportunity and access the ITT documentation to view and complete the full tender specification documents and requirements, please visit www.the-chest.org.uk and search Project ID DN699731 Questions relating to this document must be submitted via the Chest messaging facility only and telephone calls will not be answered during the live process. Closing date for questions: Wednesday 10th January 2024 at 2.30pm Closing date for submissions: Wednesday 17th January 2024 at 3pm Keywords: floating support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Halton Floating Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.