Awarded contract

TC437 - Ultra Low Sulphur Fuel

Details

Value
GBP 5,737,425
Duration
4 years
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

Fuel for all Council front line services, partners and external customers. Additional information: This contract was awarded via YPO's 1173 Liquid Fuels framework. 2023/S 000-022261

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC437 - Ultra Low Sulphur Fuel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC437 - Ultra Low Sulphur Fuel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.