Awarded contract
Supply of a Glow Discharge Mass Spectrometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mass Spectrometry Instruments Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 464,500
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NNL are awarding a single supplier contract for one Glow Discharge Mass Spectrometer. Lot 1: Supply of one Glow Discharge Mass Spectrometer including delivery, training and warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2024
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
