Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Latcham Direct Ltd, Print Image Network Ltd
- Value
- GBP 270,961.3
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is not a call for competition, it is to notify the market of a contract award to Latcham Direct Ltd and Print Image Network Ltd for the Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards. The contract term is 15 November 2023 - 14 November 2025, with the option to extend for a further period of twenty-four (24) months (renewable annually) The requirement is divided into three lots as follows; Lot 1 - Postal vote mailers Lot 2 - Poll Cards (Senedd and Local Government) Lot 3 – Poll Cards (Parliamentary and Police and Crime Commissioner) Lot 2: Poll Cards (Senedd and Local Government) This is not a call for competition, its to notify the market of a contract award to Latcham Direct Ltd for the Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards - Lot 2 Poll Cards (Senedd and Local Government). The contract period will be from 15 November 2023 - 14 November 2025 with an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months extended on an annual basis. The estimated contract value is including all extension options. Additional information: The estimated contract value is based on the Authority taking up the option of the full extension period for all three lots Lot 3: Poll Cards (Parliamentary and Police and Crime Commissioner) This is not a call for competition, its to notify the market of a contract award to Print Image Network Ltd for the Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards - Lot 3 Poll Cards (Parliamentary and Police and Crime Commissioner). The contract period will be from 15 November 2023 - 14 November 2025 with an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months extended on an annual basis. The estimated contract value is including all extension options. Additional information: The estimated contract value is based on the Authority taking up the option of the full extension period for each lot Lot 1: Postal Vote Mailers This is not a call for competition, its to notify the market of a contract award to Latcham Direct Ltd for the Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards - Lot 1 Postal Vote Mailers. The contract period will be from 15 November 2023 - 14 November 2025 with an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months extended on an annual basis. The estimated contract value is including all extension options. Additional information: The estimated contract value is based on the Authority taking up the option of the full extension period for all three lots
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 30199711 · Printed window envelopes
- 30199712 · Printed non-window envelopes
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Postal Vote Mailers and Poll Cards, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
