Awarded contract

Seasonal Influenza Vaccines

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 16,300,000
Topic
Influenza vaccines
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Supply of influenza vaccines for use in the NHS Scotland 2024/25 Seasonal Flu Programme. Lot 1: Influenza Vaccine for adults aged 65 years and above, as recommended by JCVI for 2024/25 Supply of influenza vaccines as recommended by JCVI for adults aged 65 years and above to NHS Scotland for use in the 2024/25 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. This Lot is awarded as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier. Lot 2: Influenza Vaccine for Persons aged 18 to 64 years, as recommended by JCVI for 2024/25 Supply of influenza vaccines as recommended by JCVI for adults aged 18 to 64 years to NHS Scotland for use in the 2024/25 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. This Lot is awarded as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier. Lot 3: Cell-culture Influenza Vaccine for children aged 6 months to 17 years, as recommended by JCVI for 2024/25 Supply of cell-culture influenza vaccines as recommended by JCVI for children aged 6 months to 17 years to NHS Scotland for use in the 2024/25 NHS Scotland Seasonal Flu Programme. This Lot is awarded as a Commitment Contract to a single supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33651660 · Influenza vaccines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.