Awarded contract

SC230114 Legal Case and Practice Management System

Details

Value
GBP 133,100
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

Legal Case and Practice Management System for Kent County Council. Provision of cloud-hosted legal case management system awarded through GCloud Lot 2: Cloud software. A highly configurable, scalable, and secure solution which allows the recording and management of legal case management data for multiple purposes. The system should support complex workflows and the production of branded documentation from templates, in both electronic and printed form. It should also provide an externally accessible portal allowing authorised users to generate new transactional and commissioning matters.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC230114 Legal Case and Practice Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SC230114 Legal Case and Practice Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.