Awarded contract

Revenue and Benefits Business Systems

Details

Value
GBP 748,460
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 March 2024

Tender description

Revenues and Benefits software suite to support all the statutory processing of housing benefits, Council Tax Reductions, Council Tax/Business Rates/Business Improvement District income and collection, Discretionary Housing payments, Blue Badge CMS. Call off from CCS RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Framework Lot 1 Business Applications

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Revenue and Benefits Business Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Revenue and Benefits Business Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.