Expired contract

Provision of Legal Advice and Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,200
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

*****THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Direct Award under the CCS Legal Services Panel RM6179. Brief Description of Requirement Provision of Legal advice and services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 July 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Advice and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Advice and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.