Awarded contract
PR582022 Guildhall Legal Advice
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ashfords
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of legal advice for the ongoing management of the Guildhall shopping centre Keywords: LEGAL
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PR582022 Guildhall Legal Advice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
