Awarded contract
PEP/ASC/Care Methodist homes 2059010 22/12/23
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Methodist Homes
- Value
- GBP 229,059
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PEP/ASC/Care Methodist homes 2059010 22/12/23 PR9250
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2023
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
