Awarded contract
Open Library of Humanities Library Partnership 2024-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- Open Library of Humanities Limited
- Value
- GBP 389,878.7
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with The Open Library of Humanities (OLH) to to offer Jisc members access to publishers of open access articles in the humanities. This service is for use by Jisc members and not for Jisc's own use.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open Library of Humanities Library Partnership 2024-2027.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
