Notice Of Award - Provision of GIS Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 79,148
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD FOLLOWING A PROCUREMENT EXERCISE CONDUCTED THROUGH THE G-CLOUD 13 FRAMEWORK (RM1557.13). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION. Together Housing has awarded a contract to ESRI UK Limited, for the Provision of GIS Software. Such contract is awarded following a further competition exercise conducted through the Crown Commercial Services "G-Cloud 13" Framework (RM1557.13). Such contract commences on the 18th of March 2024, for an initial duration of 3 years with one individual 12-month extension option (to be exercised at the sole authority of Together Housing). The maximum value of this contract is £79,148.00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2024
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice Of Award - Provision of GIS Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
